Base

Name

Sherri

Nickname

sherri.baker

Last Name

Baker

Age

57

Birthday

24/02/1964

Gender

Female

Bio

57 years old, from California originally, but living in the UK now. I have been overweight all my life, even as a child. I have never been at a healthy weight, even when young. I remember my mom putting me on a diet at 10 years old. Obesity runs in my family. My dad weighed over 500 pounds. I am at 450. I dont want to get any higher. I am here to learn and to change lifelong bad habits.

Random Fact

I love to learn, talk to different people. I can also knit, sew,  (I make quilts), draw, paint, crochet, and most anything that is crafty.